Saturday 1st XI | ||
---|---|---|
29 Apr | Shenley Village vs H&C | Cancelled |
06 May | Dunstable II vs H&C | Cancelled |
13 May | H&C vs Southgate Adelaide | Cancelled |
20 May | Hitchin II 202-9, H&C 68 | Lost by 134 runs |
27 May | H&C 223-5, Watford Town II 225-7 | Lost by 3 wickets |
03 Jun | Cheshunt Rosedale 125, H&C 127-4 | Won by 6 wickets |
10 Jun | H&C 93, Old Haberdashers 87 | Won by 6 runs |
17 Jun | Old Camdenians 192-8, H&C 120 | Lost by 72 runs |
24 Jun | H&C 130, St Albans II 131-2 | Lost by 8 wickets |
01 Jul | H&C 209-8, Hatfield Hyde 191 | Won by 18 runs |
08 Jul | H&C 10-0, Dunstable II | Abandoned |
15 Jul | H&C 264-7, Southgate Adelaide 170 | Won by 94 runs |
22 Jul | Hitchin II 48-3, H&C | Abandoned |
29 Jul | H&C 164, Watford Town II 125 | Won by 39 runs |
05 Aug | Cheshunt Rosedale vs H&C | Cancelled |
12 Aug | H&C 194-9, Old Hanberdashers 174 | Won by 20 runs |
19 Aug | H&C 156, Old Camdenians 158-7 | Lost by 3 wickets |
26 Aug | St Albans II 240-9, H&C 145 | Lost by 95 runs |
02 Sep | Hatfield Hyde 224, H&C 135 | Lost by 89 runs |
16 Sep | H&C 268, North Enfield 40 | Won by 228 runs |
Saturday 2nd XI | ||
---|---|---|
29 Apr | H&C vs Aldenham | Cancelled |
06 May | H&C vs Old Elizabethans II | Cancelled |
13 May | H&C 119, Southgate Adelaide II 101 | Won by 18 runs |
20 May | Weston 258-9, H&C 245 | Lost by 13 runs |
27 May | H&C 204-7, Cheshunt Rosedale II 205-6 | Lost by 4 wickets |
03 Jun | H&C 229-7, Stevenage III 230-6 | Lost by 4 wickets |
10 Jun | Abbots Langley II 319-4, H&C 151 | Lost by 168 runs |
17 Jun | H&C 123, Potters Bar III 124-8 | Lost by 2 wickets |
01 Jul | H&C 186, Hertingfordbuty 190-9 | Lost by 1 wicket |
08 Jul | Old Elizabethans II vs H&C | Cancelled |
15 Jul | Southgate Adelaide II 148-8, H&C 113 | Lost by 35 runs |
22 Jul | Weston 50-4, H&C | Abandoned |
29 Jul | H&C 238, Cheshunt Rosedale II 239-6 | Lost by 4 wickets |
05 Aug | H&C vs Stevenage III | Cancelled |
12 Aug | Abbotts Langley II 183-5, H&C 69 | Lost by 114 runs |
19 Aug | Potters Bar III 113, H&C 114-8 | Won by 2 wickets |
02 Sep | Hertingfordbury 53, H&C 56-3 | Won by 7 wickets |
Saturday 3rd XI | ||
---|---|---|
29 Apr | Stevenage vs H&C | Cancelled |
06 May | Old Camdenians II vs H&C | Cancelled |
13 May | H&C vs Old Elizabethans III | Cancelled |
20 May | H&C 153, Mill Hill Village III 156-5 | Lost by 5 wickets |
27 May | Hatfield Hyde III 199-8, H&C 49 | Lost by 150 runs |
03 Jun | H&C 39, Botany Bay II 40-0 | Lost by 10 wickets |
17 Jun | H&C 85, Holtwhites Trinibis III 86-1 | Lost by 9 wickets |
24 Jun | H&C 166, Potters Bar IV 168-5 | Lost by 5 wickets |
01 Jul | H&C 156-9, Broxbourne IV 147 | Won by 9 runs |
08 Jul | H&C 59, Old Camdenians II 60-0 | Lost by 10 wickets |
15 Jul | Old Elizabethans III 69, H&C 47 | Lost by 22 runs |
22 Jul | H&C vs Milll Hill Village III | Cancelled |
29 Jul | Hatfield Hyde 192-6, H&C 149 | Lost by 43 runs |
05 Aug | Botany Bay II vs H&C | Cancelled |
12 Aug | H&C 167, Southgate Compton II 168-6 | Lost by 4 wickets |
19 Aug | H&C 156-2, Holtwhites Trinibis III 153-6 | Won by 3 runs |
26 Aug | H&C 114-3, Potters Bar IV 0-0 | Abandoned |
02 Sep | Broxbourne IV 207, H&C 129 | Lost by 78 runs |
Sunday XI | ||
---|---|---|
16 Apr | North Mymms vs H&C | Cancelled |
23 Apr | H&C vs Ware | Cancelled |
30 Apr | H&C vs Roving Reporters | Cancelled |
14 May | H&C vs Holtwhites | Cancelled |
20 Aug | H&C 176, North West CC 180-4 | Lost by 6 wickets |
T20 XI | ||
---|---|---|
21 May | H&C 140-7, Old Finchleians 144-5 | Lost by 5 wickets |
18 Jun | Bishops Stortford 144-8, H&C 124-8 | Lost by 20 runs |
25 Jun | Letchworth 178-4, H&C 84 | Lost by 94 runs |
09 Jul | H&C 111-9, Bishops Stortford 112-7 | Lost by 3 wickets |
16 Jul | Old Finchleians 130-7, H&C 131-4 | Won by 6 wickets |
23 Jul | Letchworth 167-4, H&C 99-7 | Lost by 68 runs |