Home Fixtures Results Tables Reports Club Shop Darts Info
Fixtures Results Tables Reports Club Shop Darts Info

  2021 Fixtures

Saturday 1st XI
Date OppositionStart
April 24 AldenhamH 12:30
May 1 Inter Club GameH 13:00
8 * Leverstock Green II H 12:00
15 * Northwood Town A 12:00
22 * Bishop's Stortford II A 12:00
29 * Cheshunt Rosedale H 12:00
June 5 * Old Haberdashers A 12:00
12 * Watford Town II H 12:00
19 * Old Finchleians A 12:00
26 * Langleybury II H 12:00
July 3 * Rickmansworth A 12:00
10 * Leverstock Green II A 12:00
17 * Northwood Town H 12:00
24 * Bishop's Stortford II H 12:00
31 * Cheshunt Rosedale A 12:00
August 7 * Old Haberdashers H 12:00
14 * Watford Town II A 12:00
21 * Old Finchleians H 12:00
28 * Langleybury II A 12:00
September 4 * Rickmansworth A 11:30
11 H
18 H
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 4A

Saturday 2nd XI
Date OppositionStart
April 24 13:00
May 1 13:00
8 * Greenwood Park A 12:00
15 * Potten End H 12:00
22 * Potters Bar III H 12:00
29 * Allenburys & County Hall II A 12:00
June 5 * Cheshunt Rosedale II H 12:00
12 * Abbots Langley II A 12:00
19 * Watton-at-Stone H 12:00
26 * Rickmansworth II A† 12:00
July 3 * Old Elizabethans II H 12:00
10 * Greenwood Park H 12:00
17 * Potten End A 12:00
24 * Potters Bar III A 12:00
31 * Allenburys & County Hall II H 12:00
August 7 * Cheshunt Rosedale II A 12:00
14 * Abbots Langley II H 12:00
21 * Watton-at-Stone A 12:00
28 * Rickmansworth II H 12:00
September 4 * Old Elizabethans II A 11:30
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Division 6B
† To be played at Newgate Street

Saturday 3rd XI
Date OppositionStart
May 8 * Little Berkhamsted Sahibs II H 12:00
15 * Hatfield Hyde III A 12:00
22 * Old Owens III H 12:00
29 * Letchworth Garden City V A 12:00
June 5 * Ware II H 12:00
12 * Botany Bay II A 12:00
19 * Baldock III H 12:00
26 * Edmonton A 12:00
July 3 * Welwyn Garden City V H 12:00
10 * Little Berkhamsted Sahibs II A 12:00
17 * Hatfield Hyde III H 12:00
24 * Old Owens III A 12:00
31 * Letchworth Garden City V H 12:00
August 7 * Ware II A 12:00
14 * Botany Bay II H 12:00
21 * Baldock III A 12:00
28 * Edmonton H 12:00
September 4 * Welwyn Garden City V A 11:30
* Hertfordshire Cricket League Regional Division B East

Sunday XI
Date OppositionStart
May 16 Harpenden T20 A16:00
June 6 Stevenage T/20 H12:30
13 Hatfield Hyde T/20 A12:00
27 Stevenage T/20 A12:30
July 4 Hatfield Hyde T20 H16:00
11 Harpenden T/20 H12:30
August 8 All Sorts CC (40 over) H13:30
22 Boxmoor (40 over) H13:30
29 GKT Medics H13:00